Welcome to TribecaExpress.com for all Questions and Sales Inquiries Please Call 888-219-0207

Cisco Catalyst 2955S 12 Switch - WS-C2955S-12

Be the first to review this product

Sign up for price alert

Availability: In stock Usually Ships In: 1 to 2 Days

Regular Price: $2,295.00

Special Price: $1,533.10

OR

Quick Overview

Twelve 10/100 ports and two fixed 100BASE-LX single-mode uplink ports. - WS-C2955S-12

Cisco Catalyst 2955S 12 Switch - WS-C2955S-12

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

  • Cisco Catalyst 2955S 12 Switch - WS-C2955S-12

Details

Overview

The Cisco Catalyst 2955S-12 is a member of the Catalyst 2955 Series, and is an industrial-grade switch that provides Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for deployment in harsh environments. With a range of copper and fiber uplink options, the Catalyst 2955 operates in environments such as industrial networking solutions (industrial Ethernet deployments), intelligent transportation systems (ITS), and transportation network solutions. It is also suitable for many military and utility market applications where the environmental conditions exceed the specifications of other commercial switching products.

  • Rugged: Implements industrial-grade components, a compact form factor, convection cooling, and relay output signaling. Designed to operate at extreme temperatures and under extreme vibration and shock.
  • Intelligent: Offers Cisco IOSĀ® Software functionality for traditional data, video and voice services with enhanced intelligent services features for additional security, advanced QoS, high availability, and manageability.
  • Twelve 10/100 ports and two 100BASE-LX (Singlemode Fiber) uplinks
  • Enhanced Image (EI) Software

Additional Information

SKU WS-C2955S-12
Manufacturer Cisco

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.